fbpx

The Dreamspace website is under construction - stay tuned for the launch!

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Updated 10th September 2020

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the website, www.dream.space

ArchiX Pty Ltd t/a Dreamspace is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. ArchiX Pty Ltd t/a Dreamspace is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future ArchiX Pty Ltd t/a Dreamspace customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to; your name, phone number, email and unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

We also collect your personal information if you make telephone calls to, or receive telephone calls from, ArchiX Pty Ltd t/a Dreamspace. Personal information that you provide during telephone calls are held in digital telephone recordings. Your express consent to recording of telephone calls is contained within our Terms and Conditions.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions, customer freight shipping or consultancy. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. ArchiX Pty Ltd t/a Dreamspace takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

The recording of inbound and outbound telephone calls are used by us:

  • for staff training. Helping us to improve our services and to ensure that information provided is consistent and accurate;
  • to identify ways that we can continually improve and simplify the services we provide to you; and
  • as an accurate record and supporting evidence in the event of disputes, disagreements or complaints.

We understand that your personal information is important and we are committed to protecting your privacy. The call recordings are stored in a secured repository.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

ArchiX Pty Ltd t/a Dreamspace reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. ArchiX Pty Ltd t/a Dreamspace reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

ArchiX Pty Ltd t/a Dreamspace welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1300 936 740

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
ArchiX Pty Ltd t/a Dreamspace,
194 Varsity Parade,
Varsity Lakes, QLD 4227,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: info@dream.spac

Forgot your username or password?